?

Log in

MHM, THATS RiGHT. [entries|friends|calendar]
b r oo k e

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

wowww.. [15 Dec 2006|05:15am]
kay, so i haven`t been on here in probably like 2 years? haha is there even anyone that still goes on this? well things are pretty crazy in my life right nowww, ha i couldnt even begin to sum up the last couple years of it..buttt if you wanna talk, and i havent heard from you in a whileee. please message! :D have a greattt day & godbless<3
++1 || mhm,thats right.

[31 Mar 2005|01:44am]
[ mood | i miss u guys! ]

woah, i haven't updated in 23974 years.

well i just wanted to tell everyone i love & miss you guys so much!

what are all u guys doing for spring break? ♥

call me sometime i really want to hear from you guys!
♥1.9.5.1.3.0.4.0.8.4.6.♥


<33 deeda

++9 || mhm,thats right.

[31 Dec 2004|03:12pm]
[ mood | IM WITH MINDYSONNNN. ]

 

THE DEEDA IS IN NAPERVILLE.

 

HAPPY NEW YEAR.

<333

brooka!

++24 || mhm,thats right.

[04 Dec 2004|08:42pm]
[ mood | rejuvenated. WOW WORD. ]

so my brother is gonna be famous.

yeah & he danced with chad michael murray, lindsay lohan, shane west, nikki hilton and so on at some club last night.

ha.

i went shopping today for christmas presents for myself.
only my aunt bought them, lol.

i had to get up at 7 this morning to be at a choir practice rehearsal thing, it was fun though cause we were with the higschool and they are real good.

schools good.
made some friends.
saw some hot guys.
saw ALOT of hot guys.

and i might come out there for new years. that would make me so happy if it happens. :D

i love u all.

brookadeedachonglouson.

++9 || mhm,thats right.

[03 Nov 2004|09:24pm]
[ mood | i kinda want some innout. ]

i start school on friday. yippee.

i guess this means goodbye to my mini-vacation from school huh.




hopefully i make some new friends.


i love u all.

deeeda. ♥

++14 || mhm,thats right.

this is so stupid. [28 Oct 2004|09:20pm]
[ mood | NNNO! (hand motion) ]

:(





brooke dieda.

++13 || mhm,thats right.

[23 Oct 2004|06:43pm]
[ mood | happy ]

friday was funnnn. went to the neuqua game but were such girls so when it started raining we walked to mcdonalds. we had some fries and those were good. the rest of the time we hung out with alex dieck and dan the man, haha they are hilarious. we went to dominicks and they were skating in there and doing some little dance. after that i went to aslis and slept overr. that was fun too because we made pannini and salad. mmmm. it was so good.

today asli steph jackiee kris and i went to the mall. i didnt get anything but we went to panera and i split a chicken salad sandwich and brocholi and cheese soup with asli son. it was good. now im at my dads house and we rented mean girls! yes!

tomorrow i really want to go shopping because i didnt have money today..
I WANT TO GO WITH ASLI TO GET MY FAIRIE COSTUME. WE ARE GOING TO LOOK SO COOL.

BROOKE DIEEEEEEEEDA.

++5 || mhm,thats right.

[13 Oct 2004|05:21pm]
[ mood | NONONONONONONONONONONONONONONO ]

half dizzayy today.

i walked to wendys with monique asli steph mindy kayla jeff kris ry and everyone else. I SAW BRIANNA SON AND I WAS SO HAPPY. BUT SARAH WAS TOO CONFUSED SO SHE CAME AND I NO SEE HER. so we stayed there for a bit and then we walked to cox's house and played ddr. man i love that game. i am a beast. kind of. i took very sexy pics of everyone only im too stupid to no how to put them on here. yeah..too bad i didnt get one of jeff's brother lol man. hes sexy. then cox had to go to swimming so i went over to mindys with asli and we ordered a pizza that we werent supposed to i guess. it was scrumdidlyumptious. but they had to make fun of me the whole time because i couldnt explain my story about my teacher's daughter's friend's sister's boyfriend that well. psht. losers.

yeah so now im at the library.
when am i not at the library.
haha.
from now on ill only tell u if im not at the library.
and ull just no that every other time i am.
hhokay.


BROOKADEEDACHONGLOUSON

++9 || mhm,thats right.

[12 Oct 2004|05:54pm]
[ mood | excited for this fun week. ]

this weekend was cooool.

FRIDAY: FRIGHT FEST. omgawash. it was so scary! there were people dressed up and they would come up out of nowhere and scare u. there were wolf guys on stilts that were chasing me monique and julia. i pissed my pants. the rides were awesome too. i love raging bull. that was fun.

SATURDAY: i got a new cell fone! ahh i can take pictures and everything!
267.6068
SUNDAY: SURPRISE. im so proud of monique for being awesome..she deserved a party for her greatness. I LOVE U MONIQUE.

MONDAY: went to mindy's to help out with her and asli's projects. i got to paint. it was FUN. i felt like a little kid.

brooke dieda's shirt for team building is purple. ugh. gross. atleast im with steph. THE PURPLE PLAYERS. what the f.


+ i am gatorade of the week for x-country

<33 BROOKADEEDACHONGLOUSON

++16 || mhm,thats right.

[04 Oct 2004|06:10pm]
[ mood | MY BIRTHDAY IS TOMORROW! ]

MY BIRTHDAY IS TOMORROW.


WEAR ORANGE OR ILL PINCH U. NOT KIDDING. : )




yayayayayayyayayayayyayayayayayyayayayayayayayayayyayayayayayayayayyayayayayyayayayayyayayay


brookadeedachonglouson!

++19 || mhm,thats right.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]